Figure99MegaMart

Privacy Policy

This Agreement was last modified on 18 February 2020.

This privacy policy is an electronic record in the form of electronic contract formed under the Information Technology Act 2000 and the rules made there under and the amended provisions pertaining to electronic documents / records in various statutes as amended by the Information Technology Act, 2000. This privacy policy does not require any physical, electronic or digital signature.

This privacy policy is a legally binding document between you and the company. The terms of this privacy policy will be effective upon your acceptance of the same (directly or indirectly in electronic form) and will govern the relationship between you and the company for your use of this website.

This document is published and shall be construed in accordance with the provisions of the Information Technology (Reasonable Security Practices and Procedures and Sensitive Personal Data of Information) Rules, 2011 under Information Technology Act, 2000 that require publishing of the privacy policy for collection, use storage and transfer of sensitive personal data or information.

Please read this privacy policy carefully. By using the website, you indicate that you understand, agree and consent to this privacy policy. If you do not agree with the terms of this privacy policy, please do not use this website. You hereby provide your unconditional consent or agreements to the company as provided under section 43A and section 72A of Information Technology Act, 2000.

Figure 99 Mega Mart Private Limited Privacy Policy effective from 10th October, 2019. Figure 99 , its affiliates and subsidiaries are committed to respecting the privacy. We’ve structured our website so that you can visit Figure 99 on the web without identifying yourself or revealing any personal information. Once you choose to provide us personally identifiable information (any information by which you can be identified), you can be assured that it will only be used to support your customer relationship with Figure 99 .

Awareness:

Figure 99 provides this online privacy statement to make you aware of our privacy policy and practices and of the choices you can make about the way your information is collected and used. To make this notice easy to find, we make it available on the bottom of every page on our web site.

What We Collect:

Upon logging onto our web server, our web server automatically recognizes your domain name but not your e-mail address (where possible). We will collect the domain name from which you log on, aggregate information on what pages you access or visit, user-specific information on what pages you access or visit and information volunteered by you (such as survey information and / or site registrations). We do not collect your e-mail address unless you contact us by e-mail or volunteer your e-mail address and other personal information.

Figure 99 website uses “cookies” to enable you to sign in into our services and to help personalize your online experience. As you browse, we may install cookies (tiny text files stored on your hard disk by a web page server) in your browser. Cookies cannot harm your computer and they do not contain any personally identifiable information. One of the primary purposes of cookies is to store your preferences and other information on your computer in order to save your time by eliminating the need to repeatedly enter the same information and to display your personalized content on your later visits to website. Cookies also help us to improve our site and to deliver a better and more personalized service. Among other things, they enable us:

  • To estimate our audience size and usage pattern.
  • To store information about your preferences, and so allow us to customize our site according to your individual interests.
  • To increase the speed of your searches.
  • To recognize you when you return to our site.

On some Figure 99 Website, you can order products or services, make requests and register to receive materials. The types of personal information that may be collected on these pages are name, Business Associate’s ID number, contact and billing information, transaction and credit card information will not be used, disclosed or shared in any circumstances. In order to tailor our communications to you and continuously improve our products and services, we may also ask you to voluntarily provide us with information regarding your personal or professional interests, demographics, experience with our products and contact preferences.

How we use it:

Figure 99 uses your information to better understand your needs and provide you with better service. Specifically, we use your information to help you complete a transaction, to communicate back to you, to update you on services and benefits, and to personalize our Website for you. Bank account numbers are used only for payment processing and are not retained for other purposes.

Whom we share it with:

Figure 99 will not sell, rent or lease your personally identifiable information to others unless we have your permission or are required to release that information by law. We will only share the personal data you provide online with other Figure 99 entities and / or business partners who are acting on our behalf for the uses described above. Such Figure 99 entities and / or business partners are governed by our privacy policies with respect to the use of this data and are bound by the appropriate confidentiality agreements.

in encryption technology when collecting or transferring sensitive data, such as bank account information.

Future Developments:

From time to time, we may use customer information for new, unanticipated uses not previously disclosed in our privacy notice. If our information practices change at some time in the future, we will post the policy changes to our Web site to notify you of these changes and provide you with the ability to opt out of these new uses. If you are concerned about how your information is used, you should check back at our Website periodically. We will only use data collected after a policy has changed for the new purposes.

Data Integrity:

Personally-identifiable information will be kept in active files or systems as long as needed to meet the purposes for which it was collected or as required to perform the contractual relationship with the Direct Seller and his / her up-line, and the commercial relationship with the Customer. Figure 99 will make reasonable efforts to ensure that the information is accurate and complete.

Third Party Links:

We do not include or offer third party products or services on our website.

How to Contact Us

In accordance with Information Technology Act 2000 and rules made there under, you have any comments or inquiries about this Privacy Policy, if you would like to update information we have about you, or to exercise your rights, you may contact our Grievance Officer.

SHIPPING POLICY

Orders may be placed online on website or picked up from the company office and / or from any of the franchisee outlet. Details are given below:

PICKUP FROM OFFICE OR FRANCHISEE OUTLET:

Pickup orders can be placed at any of the outlet. Payment options for Pickup Orders can be Cash, Demand Draft, Credit Card and Debit Card.

Pickup hours for all Outlets are:

  • Monday to Friday 10:00 a.m. - 06:00 p.m.
  • Saturday 10:00 a.m. - 01:30 p.m.
  • Sunday (Closed)

Please refer to website www.figure99megamart.com for updated information.

HOME DELIVERY

Home Delivery orders can be placed on website or at office / franchisee outlets only.

Payment:

Payment mode options for these orders can be:

  • Orders placed at Office: Cash, Demand Draft, Debit Card or Credit Card.
  • Online orders: Credit Card, Debit Card, Net Banking, etc.

Home Delivery Orders Delivery fees:

Please refer to the website www.figure99megamart.com for more details on Delivery fees.

The shipments are in perfect condition when the carrier takes possession of the same. By signing “received” on the delivery note, the recipient(s) acknowledges that the order was received in satisfactory condition. Do not sign in the event of damages or product shortages. Hidden damages discovered after the carrier has left and all other discrepancies must be notified within twenty-four (24) hours of receipt of shipment. Failure to notify Figure 99 Mega Mart Private Limited of any shipping discrepancy or damage within twenty-four (24) hours of receipt of the shipment will cancel the Figure 99 Business Associate(s) right to request a correction and shall be considered deemed acceptance of the products.

Orders placed are typically shipped the very next business day. Orders placed on Saturday after 2.30 pm will be shipped on the following Monday. Delivery time will vary according to the location of customers / Figure 99 Business Associate(s). The average time for delivery is between 2 – 7 days. Delivery of products may not happen on Sundays or on major holidays as per the policy of the delivery partner.

Delivery of the Product

  • There are various delivery models for delivery of purchased Product to the Customers / Figure 99 loss or deterioration of the Products during the course or delivery or during transit shall be on Company and not on the customer / Figure 99 Business Associate. Figure 99 Mega Mart Private Limited represents and warrants that the Products being delivered are not faulty and are exactly those Products which are listed and advertised on the Website and purchased by the customers / Figure 99 Business Associates and meet all descriptions and specifications as provided on the Website.
  • Customer / Figure 99 Business Associate's shipping address, pin code will be verified with the database of Website before they proceed to pay for their purchase. In the event order is not serviceable by logistic service providers or the delivery address is not located in an area that is covered under the order confirmation form, Customer / Figure 99 Business Associate may provide an alternate shipping address on which the Product can be delivered by the logistics service provider.
  • Please note that there is no guaranteed dispatch time and any information about the dispatch should not be relied upon as such. Therefore, time is not the essence of the bi-partite contract between the Customer / Figure 99 Business Associate and Figure 99 Mega Mart Private Limited for purchase and sale of Product on or through the Website. However, the Product shall not be delivered to the customer / Figure 99 Business Associate unless he / she make the full and final payment.
  • Customer / Figure 99 Business Associate shall be bound to take delivery of the Products purchased by him / her that are said to be in a deliverable state. Where Customer / Figure 99 Business Associate neglects or refuses to accept the delivery of the Products ordered by him / her, the Customer / Figure 99 Business Associate may be liable to Figure 99 Mega Mart Private Limited for such non-acceptance. Figure 99 Mega Mart Private Limited at its own discretion may call up the customer / Figure 99 Business Associate to evaluate the reason of non-acceptance of the product. The decision of Figure 99 Mega Mart Private Limited would be final and binding on whether to redeliver or process refund as per the refund policy.
  • The title in the Products and other rights and interest in the Products shall directly pass on to the Figure 99 Business Associate from Figure 99 Mega Mart Private Limited upon delivery of such Product and upon full payment of price of the Product. Upon delivery, the Figure 99 Business Associate is deemed to have accepted the Products. The risk of loss shall pass on to the Figure 99 Business Associate upon delivery of Product.
  • Before accepting delivery of any Product, the Customer / Figure 99 Business Associate shall reasonably ensure that the Product's packaging is not damaged or tampered.

Governing Law

Any dispute(s) between Figure 99 Business Associate or its nominee(s) and Figure 99 Mega Mart Private Limited, arising from this Policy, shall be referred to the sole arbitrator (appointed by the company) and same shall be adjudicated by such Arbitrator as per provisions of Arbitration Conciliation Act, 1996. However, all proceedings shall come within the jurisdiction of Palanpur Courts (Gujarat, India) only and such arbitration proceedings shall be held in Palanpur (Gujarat, India) only. The final decision of the Arbitrator would be binding upon both the parties. Any breach of this covenant by the Customer / Figure 99 Business Associate will make him liable for damages and legal costs to the Company.

Buy Back / Exchange / Refund Policy

Figure 99 Buy Back Policy for Customers / Figure 99 Business Associate: Customers / Figure 99 Business Associates may return the products within 30 days of invoice as follows:

SECTION - A

Thanks for shopping with us. Figure 99 stands behind the quality of its products and guarantees your satisfaction. If for any reason you are not completely satisfied with the products, you may return it within 30 days from the date of Invoice of the product which should be notified within one week from purchase as per the terms of the Refund Policy.

  • 1. If the product is in marketable** condition and is returned within 30 days of invoice date accompanied by the original invoice 5% of the amount will be deducted towards handling charges and rest of the amount as refund will be given.
  • 2. If the product is in marketable** condition and is returned within 30 days of invoice date not accompanied by original invoice, then refund after deduction of GST* / Taxes levied will be and handling charges will be given.
  • 3. If the product is in Unmarketable*** condition and is returned within 30 days of invoice date refund value will be assessed by Returns officer and appropriate value will be given.

*GST (Goods & Services Tax)

**Marketable refers to products that are unopened and sealed.

***Unmarketable are products, which have been opened and seal broken.

Exchange

If you need to change the products you may need to have the original customer order receipt copy. Thereafter, the Customer / Business Associate can exchange the products from the Company within 30 days from the date of invoice and must submit the following at the time of exchange and help us in our services:

  • Product Return Form
  • Copy of Purchase bill
  • Products in original packing and condition
  • New product should be of equal or higher value in price

Refunds

Once we have received your item we will inspect it and notify you that we have received your returned item. We will notify you on the status of your refund after inspecting the item. In the event the return of a Product is duly accepted by Figure 99 , the value of such Product, will be calculated as per Section A points no. 1, 2 & 3 and will be refunded to Customer / Business Associate either to the bank account provided by the Customer / Business Associate for such refund, or to the payment instrument of the customer / Business Associate from which payment was made. Figure 99 shall have the sole discretion to determine the mode of reversal from the above options. No cash refunds under any circumstances will be made.

Shipping Cost

You will be responsible for paying your own shipping cost for returning your items. Shipping costs are non-refundable. In some exceptional cases, if the cost of the shipping is paid by the company the shipping cost of the return product will be deducted from the refund amount.

Cancellation of transaction / orders

  • Cancellation by Figure 99 : There may be certain orders that Figure 99 is unable to accept and has the right to cancel such order. Figure 99 reserves the right, at its sole discretion, to refuse or cancel any order for any reason whatsoever. Some situations that may result in Customer / Figure 99 Business Associate's order being cancelled include, without limitation, non-availability of the Product or quantities ordered. Figure 99 may also require additional verifications or information before processing any order. If Customer / Figure 99 Business Associate's order is cancelled, after the payment has been processed, the said amount will be reversed / remitted to the Customer / Figure 99 Business Associate either to the bank account provided for such reversal, or to the payment instrument from which payment was made. Figure 99 shall have the sole discretion to determine the mode of reversal from the above options.
  • Cancellation by the Customer / Figure 99 Business Associate: In case of request for order cancellation, Figure 99 reserves the right to accept or reject requests for order cancellations for any reason whatsoever. As part of usual business practice, if Figure 99 receives a cancellation notice and the order has not been processed, Figure 99 may cancel the order and refund the entire amount to Customer / Business Associate within a reasonable period of time. Figure 99 will not be able to cancel orders that have already been processed. Customer / Business Associate agree not to dispute the decision made by Figure 99 and accept Figure 99 decision regarding the cancellation.
  • Set-off of any benefits availed by the Figure 99 : In case the Figure 99 Business Associate has availed any benefit under any marketing or promotions provided by Figure 99 in relation to the Product for which the order has been cancelled by the Customer / Business Associate or by Figure 99 , Business Associate agrees and authorizes Figure 99 to recover such benefits from the Business Associate or set-off the same from any refunds to the Business Associate.

Reference Notes:

The Customer / Business Associate must return the product(s) to our head office personally or by courier.

Period of return for products is calculated as the number of days from the Invoice Date, to the date of receipt at the Figure 99 Head Office.

Condition refers to the condition in which the stock is received back from the Customer / Business Associate as a return. The product can be 'marketable' or 'unmarketable' depending on the condition of the returned stock as assessed by the Returns executive at the Figure 99 dispatch and Delivery office.

The Product Return Policy does not apply to open packs of literature and videos or other sales and marketing aids.

Total returns cannot exceed the quantity appearing on the Invoice.

BV / PV adjustment of Products returned shall be processed in the same Payout. Total BV / PV of the returned products will be deducted from the returning Business Associate account.

If customers return products directly to Figure 99 , BV / PV adjustment shall be done from the Business Associate’s payout account & any excess amount paid shall be recoverable from the Business Associate.

The return process of a Product may be subject to additional terms depending on the nature and category of the Product. Any such additional terms may be specified on the Website or be intimated by Figure 99 at the time of purchase of the Product.